Forum

Page 33 of 40 FirstFirst ... 233132333435 ... LastLast
Results 481 to 495 of 591
  1. #481
    Join Date
    October 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    67

    ToDo List

    @numma_cway

    Under Miscellaneous > Advanced Server Features > Create file backup...

    How do i select multiple files at once? Like only the Icons?

    For me it seems like i have to check every icon then - that's kind of a pain
    Please add in the context menu a "Check selected icons" option.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2018-05-19 13_45_21-Folder Difference.png 
Views:	175 
Size:	45.3 KB 
ID:	16681

  2. #482
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,368
    You don't backup icons. YaTQA automatically saves all icons it downloads.

  3. #483
    Join Date
    August 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    541
    Most software allows to toggle multiple checkboxes by pressing SPACE while they're selected

  4. #484
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,368
    Does not apply here. You can alternatingly spam space and arrow down, though.

    As a general announcement, YaTQA 3.9.2 has been released. The new version brings support for 3.2.0 and is fully functional freeware for personal use.
    ATHPs must contact me and proof their identity or donate. You can still donate to put your name in the title bar at start.

  5. #485
    Join Date
    October 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    67

    Thumbs down

    Quote Originally Posted by numma_cway View Post
    You don't backup icons. YaTQA automatically saves all icons it downloads.
    Please explain your sentence in respect of the following scenario:

    • Create a snapshot of a single virtual server, restore the instance on a different machine. Icons are gone, because not included in snapshot. Now you need to backup your icons to be able to restore them. (for a fast backup, files are ignored here)

    Quote Originally Posted by numma_cway View Post
    You can alternatingly spam space and arrow down, though.
    You already have the functionality implemented to select a whole group of files/icons. It should be easy to add the possibility to check/uncheck them with e.g. space. Your suggested workaround is not a solution.

  6. #486
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,368
    Go to the icons tab, click Show All (or whatever it is called in English). Go to the new server, click "Add from collection".

  7. #487
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    2

    IP whitelist in YatQa

    Hello how can I do IP whitelist in YatQa ? I have server on my VPS (linux)

  8. #488
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,368
    You can't do that. TeamSpeak does not offer such query feature.

  9. #489
    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    1

    Want to blacklist a user of all my servers

    Hello,
    I would like to blacklist someone from my teamspeak servers via yatqa but i can not do it. I tried to ban with the global id but it brings me a number error: 1540 (Convert error) So I do not know how.
    thank you,

    Zynos

  10. #490
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,368
    What exactly did you do?

  11. #491
    Join Date
    August 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    541
    I finally managed to find time to port my YaTQA plugin from C to pyTSon: https://github.com/Bluscream/pyTSon_...QA/__init__.py
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	JPqrugC.png 
Views:	52 
Size:	51.5 KB 
ID:	16692   Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Smoke.png 
Views:	21 
Size:	8.6 KB 
ID:	16693  

  12. #492
    Join Date
    January 2018
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation problems with YaTQA

    Good night, I'm having trouble with the program ...
    When I try to connect to my teamspeak server a connection error message is displayed or closed by the server.

    " connection was lost or closed by the serve "

    Does anyone know how to solve it?
    Last edited by Chris; June 1st, 2018 at 09:13 AM. Reason: merged

  13. #493
    Join Date
    August 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    541

    [Bug Report] "More" button greyed out when listing group users in db

    On the top you can see that not all users have been loaded and yatqa requires me to first download all users and then group them again.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	f2XDc4K.png 
Views:	44 
Size:	83.2 KB 
ID:	16702

  14. #494
    Join Date
    August 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    541

    [Feature Request] Count users in groups when grouping in client db

    It would be neat if the count of clients in that group would be shown when grouping by server groups

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IngnuYt.png 
Views:	45 
Size:	80.5 KB 
ID:	16703

  15. #495
    Join Date
    August 2013
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    541

    [Bug Report] Issues with adding/importing bans

    In the more recent versions there are some issues with adding or importing multiple bans at once, they seem to get added more then one time. The amount of duplications seem completely random because some ban rules get 4 duplicates, some get 6 and some get only one, etc. It would also neat if YaTQA would omit duplicate entries while batch-adding/importing bans.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	LMnE6dn.png 
Views:	57 
Size:	168.3 KB 
ID:	16704
    Last edited by Bluscream; June 3rd, 2018 at 09:29 AM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Not Supported] I removed serveradmin from ServerQuery
    By bysrtc in forum Permission System
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: October 3rd, 2018, 03:21 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 10th, 2013, 05:25 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •