Forum

Page 39 of 39 FirstFirst ... 29373839
Results 571 to 583 of 583
  1. #571
    Join Date
    July 2019
    Posts
    1

    YatQa Convert Error 1540

    Hello,
    i can not move or kick any clients about YatQa. Only poking is possible.
    Everytime comes the convert error 1540. My friend has the same problem with another TS.
    I hope you can help
    Last edited by dante696; July 22nd, 2019 at 07:19 AM. Reason: merged

  2. #572
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,119
    Usually Error 1540 means you entered a value that can not be used for this command.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  3. #573
    Join Date
    November 2016
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    93

    ToDo List Feature request

    Hey numma_cway,
    Can you add a context menu option in the users tab to the channels to copy the channelid-url? Like you already did with the ts3image and ts3file options in the file browser. The TeamSpeak Client unfortunately does not support drag&drop for that.
    Would be a great addition to the awesome things you can already do!

    Danke!

  4. #574
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,344
    I'll add this.

    @tomre: Please provide a debug log via email.
    Last edited by numma_cway; July 26th, 2019 at 05:10 PM.

  5. #575
    Join Date
    November 2016
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    93

    Exclamation Found a bug

    When I use the copy ts3image link, YaTQA puts one / at the end of the path resulting in a invalid file path error in the TS client.
    e.g. ts3image://redbull_small.png?channel=39&path=/icons/
    I removed it by hand from my description and the error disappeared together with the client being able to see the file and not showing the 404 picture.

  6. #576
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,344
    Your bugs have been fixed in 3.9.8.1c.
    As of 3.9.8.2 released today, YaTQA is now 100% fully functional out of the box again. No keys are required anymore. Keys still display your name in the title bars. Existing demo keys for features (that were limited to 1 oder 0 servers in the list) are somewhat like full version keys now, since they display a name but have no limits anymore.

  7. #577
    Join Date
    November 2016
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    93
    Thank you for the fix!

  8. #578
    Join Date
    August 2019
    Posts
    2

    YatQa can't connect to server

    HI, I installed some php bot for ranking system groups on teamspeak, just to try, but now I get error on yatqa saying:

    "Connecton established but no data received"
    "This is not YatQa problem, but usually firewall related"

    I have teamspeak on one and I tried this bot on other maschine so 2 separate machines, I even reinstalled and delete everything on server on which was bot and still getting timed out and then this error, someone help please?

    Didn't touch my firewall

  9. #579
    Join Date
    June 2008
    Posts
    18,119
    Quote Originally Posted by martinskudar View Post
    Didn't touch my firewall
    Doesn't that port is closed or in use already or IP is wrong or binary is blocked.
    Or that server is running at all.
    When sending me private messages: Please make sure to include reference link to your forum thread or post.

    TeamSpeak FAQ || What should i report, when i open a client thread?

  10. #580
    Join Date
    August 2019
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by dante696 View Post
    Doesn't that port is closed or in use already or IP is wrong or binary is blocked.
    Or that server is running at all.
    Port 10011 is restricted to one IP (My IP), so only I can access yatqa etc, but its not that, because everything worked excellent with no problem before, and as I said I didn't touch nothing on server wheres Teamspeak, this is separate machine to idk how this makes sense

  11. #581
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,344
    There was an issue related to this prior to TS 3.0.11, but I don't think anyone is still running that. Other than that, it's a firewall issue and not YaTQA-related.

  12. #582
    Join Date
    September 2019
    Posts
    1

    Error 1543

    I got this error on YATQA while trying to upload server backups from another server. Should i send to you the files?
    g

  13. #583
    Join Date
    June 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    4,344
    Use the rehash feature.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Not Supported] I removed serveradmin from ServerQuery
    By bysrtc in forum Permission System
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: October 3rd, 2018, 02:21 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 10th, 2013, 04:25 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •