Forum

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 37 of 37
  1. #31
    Join Date
    January 2011
    Posts
    17
    My client doesn't seem to have an option to show serverquery clients in the settings menu. Is there another way to be able to enable seeing them?

    *** Thread Merged ***
    Similar question.

    --- Merged ---

    Also, adding the "Show ServerQuery clients" in bookmarks doesn't seem to work. I have a custom serverquery client in a temporary channel to keep it alive and I still can't see it.

  2. #32
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    6,310
    In this case, check the i_client_serverquery_view_power (and the needed) permission in your server group.

  3. #33
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5

    show ServerQuery clients

    G;'day sorry to bother you all, but im running my own server, now i want to see the "ServerQuery clients"

    Settings => Options=> Application

    No where in there does it have a option to " ServerQuery clients " im using the latest verison of Ts, has this option been moved some where else? Here is a pic of what i see
    Attached Images Attached Images  
    Last edited by florian_fr40; March 2nd, 2012 at 07:44 AM.

  4. #34
    Join Date
    June 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    27

  5. #35
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Hello.

    This is available now from Bookmarks, you can select or unselect for every entry.

    Greetings.

    Note:
    It's a good practice reading the Ghangelog erverytime an update is done.
    Help --> View Changelog

    Code:
    === Client Release 3.0.3 20 Jan 2012
    * Show server query clients is no longer a global option but for each server
      tab, based on a bookmark. A temporary toggle can be added by customizing the
      toolbar. Please update your bookmark. We do not convert the old setting!
    *** Thread Merged ***
    Last edited by florian_fr40; March 2nd, 2012 at 07:45 AM. Reason: note added

  6. #36
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by PotaBlava View Post
    Hello.

    This is available now from Bookmarks, you can select or unselect for every entry.

    Greetings.

    Note:
    It's a good practice reading the Ghangelog erverytime an update is done.
    Help --> View Changelog

    Code:
    === Client Release 3.0.3 20 Jan 2012
    * Show server query clients is no longer a global option but for each server
      tab, based on a bookmark. A temporary toggle can be added by customizing the
      toolbar. Please update your bookmark. We do not convert the old setting!
    *** Thread Merged ***
    Thanks for your reply, sadly this did not work, i also went into the permissions as well, still nothign ?

  7. #37
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Hello.

    In permissions, with advanced permission system selected (see note below),
    in the permissions --> Client --> information
    you have:
    i_client_serverquery_view_power
    i_client_needed_serverquery_view_power

    Greetings.

    Note:
    Settings -> Options -> Application -> Misc -> ... checkbox "Advanced permissions system"

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Connected, Disconnected......
    By Sinoob in forum Android
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: February 19th, 2016, 08:40 AM
  2. connected , disconnected
    By Mrskebab in forum General Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 30th, 2011, 07:41 PM
  3. Replies: 27
    Last Post: July 25th, 2011, 07:39 PM
  4. [Resolved] Log of clients and IP's that have connected and disconnected
    By ipbuckstopshere in forum Server Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 26th, 2011, 05:14 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •