Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    March 2012
    Posts
    9

    Plugin missing keyword?

    Good Evening everyone,

    I am trying to use the MusicBot plugin and alot of people seem to be using it correctly but when I go into the plugins I can activate it but there is no 'keyword' so I cannot seem to use it. I have sucesfully used other plugins that have keywords so my question is can I add a keyword because the keyword box doesn't let me put anything in it?

    Thanks,
    Max

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    This really needs to go into the Thread of the Plugin in Question, but anyway no you cannot change the Keyword of a Plugin. The Author of the Plugin sets the keyword when compiling the Plugin and if (s)he decides there doesn't need to be any there won't be any.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Cant connect to any servers, missing sound plugin?
    By AaronStrack in forum Client Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: August 9th, 2015, 08:39 PM
  2. TS3 Server with MySQL not working, plugin missing
    By boi1337 in forum Linux / FreeBSD
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 22nd, 2014, 01:41 AM
  3. **HELP** TeamSpeak3 Overlay Plugin Missing
    By StajanCDN in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: September 29th, 2013, 10:26 AM
  4. Missing a nice Plugin for Logitech G19
    By CreiX in forum Client Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 18th, 2013, 04:57 PM
  5. [Resolved] Client 3.0.7 Missing Volume Control plugin
    By Dazann in forum Windows
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: July 4th, 2012, 09:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •