Forum

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Join Date
    June 2012
    Posts
    72

    Solved [not possible] Invalid command or missing parameters: /poke all

    so how to poke all?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    There is no built in Function to poke through a Chat command. If you are using a Plugin please ask for help in the Thread about the specific Plugin you are using.
    Guessing into the Blue I'd say you'd need to specify a Text Message which everyone should be poked with. (That is provided you are using a Plugin and it's keyword is poke).

  3. #3
    Join Date
    June 2012
    Posts
    72
    ech so i can't poke all by chat? but can i do that by the query? if i can how to do that?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    Not through a single Query Command either. You can of course run a Loop through all Clients and poke them separately though.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    June 2012
    Posts
    72
    i don't use any loop I thought that i can do without it but anyway thx for answer.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Client command line parameters
    By HarpyWar in forum Client Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: December 11th, 2014, 08:29 AM
  2. how to use command line parameters?
    By BlueberryJr in forum Server Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: March 15th, 2012, 07:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •