Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    January 2012
    Location
    Murfreesboro Tn
    Posts
    1

    Unable To Move Clients

    We went from being able to move people from channel to channel to not being able to... We have reset our admin rights which worked for a time but nothing at all once again...

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    2,029
    To move Clients you need sufficient i_client_move_power in both the Channel you are trying to move the Client to and the Channel that Client is currently in.
    Check your Permission Overview to see if you have enough move_power. You will also be able to see where you get the Permission from. It probably gets overridden by your Channelgroup which you could also see in the Permission Overview.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 11th, 2013, 02:35 PM
  2. Cant move clients?
    By PowerSSaiyanX in forum Client Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 13th, 2013, 06:54 AM
  3. [Suggestion] Move the clients instead of a channel with D&G
    By Worfox in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: April 21st, 2012, 10:32 PM
  4. Move clients to non protected channels
    By IsraLenin in forum Permission System
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 2nd, 2012, 03:17 PM
  5. move clients
    By amz86 in forum Permission System
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: April 8th, 2011, 11:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •