Forum

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    2

    How to host more of 32 slots?

    Hi, i have host and i host my own ts3 with 32 slots.
    How to can host more of 32 slots . ?
    Sorry for bad english.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    June 2012
    Posts
    17
    Hi,

    you need a licensekey from Teamspeak, you can get a licensekey when you have a valid license to example NPL-License. Which license for you are the right can you see here http://sales.teamspeakusa.com/licensing.php?page=choose and here http://sales.teamspeakusa.com/licensing.php

    I hope I have helped you

    Mfg Budy

  3. #3
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Budy93 View Post
    Hi,

    you need a licensekey from Teamspeak, you can get a licensekey when you have a valid license to example NPL-License. Which license for you are the right can you see here http://sales.teamspeakusa.com/licensing.php?page=choose and here http://sales.teamspeakusa.com/licensing.php

    I hope I have helped you

    Mfg Budy
    I must pay this License ?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    December 2009
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    768
    Quote Originally Posted by loweR View Post
    I must pay this License ?
    If you qualify, an NPL is free

  5. #5
    Join Date
    April 2019
    Posts
    1

    Home host more slots?

    HI

    I have home (win 7 server whit 1GB networck) and i try found how to get more slots whit my ts3 server.

    Can some one help?
    Last edited by dante696; April 11th, 2019 at 10:09 PM. Reason: merged

  6. #6
    Join Date
    June 2018
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    67
    U have to buy the gamer license and paste it in correct place to ur server files. Thats it.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Resolved] Non-Profit License 512 slots with 32 slots
    By cognaman in forum Server Support
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: August 31st, 2018, 12:12 PM
  2. How much slots can I host with that?
    By ZeDeathLord in forum Server Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 30th, 2016, 12:51 PM
  3. [No bug] when changing slots, reserved slots changes too
    By -{HGH}-GEN.Skylab in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 13th, 2010, 07:41 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •