Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    October 2012
    Posts
    37

    Cant move overlay box "please help"

    I am trying to move the overlay box just a tad bit lower then the default location. I have tried to go to the overlay plugin settings to change the x and y axis but have changed it and it does not move. Can anyone please help me out? Thank you

  2. #2
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,078
    you can create a hotkey for that in settings -> plugins -> overlay -> settings -> input.
    You just have to press it while in game and you should be able to move it.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: July 8th, 2015, 10:39 AM
  2. How to move all users from "channel A" to "channell B"?
    By Xp9kyc in forum General Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: November 18th, 2013, 08:15 AM
  3. [Rejected] Move menu option for "Move client to own channel"
    By maggy in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 23rd, 2013, 07:22 PM
  4. How to remove "connect" and "disconnect" popups on overlay?
    By Floydrose in forum General Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2012, 02:35 PM
  5. [REQUEST] Move my skin from "Stylesheets" to "AIO"
    By klutch2013 in forum Skins / Icon & Sound Packs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 18th, 2011, 10:47 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •