Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    31

    Global capture profile

    Is it possible to have a global capture profile setup? So let's say I've joined a server and have it set to capture profile B instead of the default A, when I join a second server can the in-use capture profile for the first server (profile B) be used? I'd like to be able to toggle between profiles, but not worry what server has what profile set as default.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,079
    When connecting through bookmarks, the one specified in the bookmark will be used, when connecting through the connect dialog the one specified in that dialog will be used.
    You can create a hotkey to activate a different capture profile.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Can't create Capture Profile
    By Terminal_6 in forum Windows
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: January 9th, 2014, 11:54 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: April 3rd, 2012, 08:09 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: April 2nd, 2012, 06:44 PM
  4. capture profile + suspend/resume
    By Screech in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: June 29th, 2010, 02:32 PM
  5. [Bug] Default Capture Profile
    By h0_noMan in forum Windows
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2009, 05:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •