Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    February 2013
    Posts
    2

    Question How I can Set Ports For Team Speaks?

    Hi.I have qs.How I Can Set Ports For 2 or 3 Team Speaks?
    Now I Have One Team Speak Server And All Ports Is Default And I try to run other one team speak server.PLS help me by images . because I am Foreign And I cant speak English Very Well.
    Good Luck.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    April 2011
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,266
    You only need to change ports if you run more than one instance on one server. This can also only be done with a valid license, running more than one unlicensed instance of the server is not supported.

    So if you have a license and a server instance running just create an other virtual server. The voice port for that server will automatically be incremented and the file and query port will be shared among all virtual servers in your running main instance.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,079
    See this FAQ on how to create a new virtual server.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Mic stops working when someone speaks
    By Burrumballa in forum Windows
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: September 7th, 2015, 01:50 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 27th, 2014, 10:17 PM
  3. When I click, a voice speaks
    By crokdent in forum Client Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: September 22nd, 2010, 09:10 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •