Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    July 2013
    Posts
    1

    TS3 overlay doesn´t work with World of Tanks!

    So overlay doesn´t work most time!

    Hope someone can help me!
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,079
    Try the latest version of the overlay available here
    When sending PMs please make sure to include a reference link to the thread in question in the body of your message.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Not Supported] TS3 overlay doesn't work with World of Warcraft 64bit
    By Animor in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: July 15th, 2013, 07:52 AM
  2. Overlay on World of Tanks 0.8.2
    By wantedd in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: January 14th, 2013, 10:28 AM
  3. Overlay 3.7.8 isn't shown in World Of Tanks
    By PHORREX in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: November 6th, 2012, 01:56 PM
  4. [On Todo] TS3 overlay doesn't work with World of Warcraft 64bit
    By Animor in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 9th, 2012, 10:35 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •