Forum


Notice to all users

We are migrating towards a new forum system located at community.teamspeak.com, as such this forum will become read-only on January 29, 2020

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Join Date
    July 2013
    Posts
    1

    Cannot get overlay to work

    Just switched from mumble to TS3 and desperately need to get this overlay working. I have watched many tutorials, searched forums and asked my corpmates the settings they use but to no avail.

    Please help

  2. #2
    Join Date
    July 2013
    Posts
    4
    me too, dont work overlay over windows 7 (not only into the game)

  3. #3
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,079
    Settings > Plugins, select the TS3 overlay and make sure the checkbox in front of it is ticked.
    When sending PMs please make sure to include a reference link to the thread in question in the body of your message.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. TS3 overlay won't work.
    By c4r151 in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 11th, 2013, 07:43 PM
  2. TS3 Overlay Plugin does not work
    By Chaosdwarft in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: December 11th, 2012, 03:31 PM
  3. Overlay doesn't work
    By traum in forum Windows
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 25th, 2012, 09:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •