Forum

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Join Date
    October 2013
    Posts
    5

    VirtualServer Doesn't appear in the web list

    Hi,

    I have 4 virtualservers, but the default server (sid=1) doesn't appear in the web list...
    I have checked the "Enable reporting to server list" checkbox in misc tab.
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	q6pk.png 
Views:	174 
Size:	3.8 KB 
ID:	9304

    My others virtualservers can be found in the weblsit but the virtualserver 1 still without appear in the list.

    I tryed to login by telnet and I used the following commands:
    login serveradmin *********
    use sid=1
    serveredit virtualserver_weblist_enabled=1
    but the virtualserver still wihtout appear...


    My VPS is running linux (CentOS 6) x64 and bridged network card with all ports opened, and the another 3 virtualservers are listed.

    What I have to do to get first virtualserver listed???

    please help me
    Last edited by kehnner; October 12th, 2013 at 04:44 PM. Reason: Added info

  2. #2
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Quote Originally Posted by kehnner View Post

    I have 4 virtualservers, but the default server (sid=1) doesn't appear in the web list...
    I have checked the "Enable reporting to server list" checkbox in misc tab.

    My others virtualservers can be found in the weblsit but the virtualserver 1 still without appear in the list.
    Try including another filter till you obtain less than 100 servers in the list.
    http://forum.teamspeak.com/showthrea...light=criteria

  3. #3
    Join Date
    October 2013
    Posts
    5
    I already tryed whit filters when I must show my Virtual Server 1, but it still without be shown in webserver list...
    As you can see in the image, my virtual server 4 is listed, but the virtual server 1 is not listed... Both virtualservers contains the word "hostile" and are hosted in Chile, looking for 2 variables, only one is shown...

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot_21.png 
Views:	171 
Size:	72.7 KB 
ID:	9312

    Help me please I don't know what I have to do...

  4. #4
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Quote Originally Posted by kehnner View Post
    As you can see in the image, my virtual server 4 is listed, but the virtual server 1 is not listed... Both virtualservers contains the word "hostile" and are hosted in Chile, looking for 2 variables, only one is shown...
    Ok. I see the two servers now, one in port 9991 and the other in 9987.
    Try again.

    Note: By the way, be sure that in "Advanced filter" you have selected "Show all" in both selectors !!!
    Last edited by PotaBlava; October 13th, 2013 at 08:02 PM. Reason: Note about the advanced filter

  5. #5
    Join Date
    October 2013
    Posts
    5
    My virtualserver #1 (port 9987) whit the word "hostile" still sithout appear....

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	pm5WTxi.png 
Views:	113 
Size:	84.9 KB 
ID:	9314

  6. #6
    Join Date
    October 2013
    Posts
    5
    Ohhh sorry, you are right, after apply advanced filters I can see both virtual servers...
    But, how is the defaul filters from a TS3 Client installation ??
    I'm worry tha default filters didn't show the primary ts3 server....

    By the way, Thaks for your help...

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	XMDYTUd.png 
Views:	96 
Size:	24.6 KB 
ID:	9315

  7. #7
    Join Date
    January 2010
    Location
    El Prat de Llobregat (Barcelona, Spain)
    Posts
    2,698
    Quote Originally Posted by kehnner View Post
    Ohhh sorry, you are right, after apply advanced filters I can see both virtual servers...
    But, how is the defaul filters from a TS3 Client installation ??
    I'm worry tha default filters didn't show the primary ts3 server....
    Well maybe it's the default or maybe, time ago, you entered in this section and you selected something...

    In any case, it's a confusing filtering section because is "out of sight" when you are trying to find your server in the list.

    You are not the only one that had suffered the effects of the "advanced filter". The two selectors could be included in the "standard filter".

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Server doesn't appear in Server-List!
    By EnderShadow in forum Server Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: October 16th, 2013, 09:28 AM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 13th, 2011, 04:50 PM
  3. [Resolved] [BUG]Group dropdown list on Add Privilege Key dialog doesn't respect Sort ID
    By Slater in forum Bug Reports [EN/DE]
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 18th, 2011, 03:52 PM
  4. Virtualserver problems with the right
    By xXBastiXx in forum Permission System
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: May 28th, 2010, 06:16 PM
  5. More Virtualserver and more Slots
    By MartN in forum Server Support
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: December 27th, 2009, 11:07 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •