Forum

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Join Date
    March 2014
    Posts
    2

    Question *New* Only one sub-channel

    I have started up a Teamspeak 3 server.
    If I join with the ip as localhost there`s only a lobby.
    And I can make a sub-channel but if I make a second sub-channel it replaces the first one.
    I am new so i don`t now a lot about setting up a server, but there are some smart guys that can help me (I think).
    So thank you for reading this and/or replying.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    April 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    317
    You must set is as permanent channel, by default it's temporary and will be deleted when you leave it.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    March 2014
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Istalantar View Post
    You must set is as permanent channel, by default it's temporary and will be deleted when you leave it.
    How do I do this then?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    April 2012
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    317
    For a start read all the options you have in the channel creation window

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 15th, 2013, 10:06 AM
  2. [Resolved] [REQUEST]Find channel in channel tree after connecting to Default Channel
    By Slater in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: June 3rd, 2011, 02:21 PM
  3. Channel permission window and channel group display all clients with many sub channel
    By -{HGH}-GEN.Skylab in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2010, 09:15 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 30th, 2010, 09:15 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 28th, 2009, 06:02 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •