Forum

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    1

    Can't use TS3 plugins

    I don't know if anyone is having this issue. I've been trying to use this plugin https://sites.google.com/site/stezzz/ts3musicbot I've done Every step need. When I get to step "Copy and Configure the MusicBot plugin" my problems start. My Ts3 client is 32 bit. So I placed the 32 bit plugin where it needs to go. Then I click reload on the plugin option in TS3 and it closes out my TS3 client and it won't open back up unless I remove the dll. If i try the 64bit version it does not do this but it just say "Failed to load plugin."

    ANy help would be awesome

  2. #2
    Join Date
    September 2012
    Posts
    6,079
    sounds like a corrupted plugin that just crashes the client on load, or otherwise causes the client to fail to load.
    When sending PMs please make sure to include a reference link to the thread in question in the body of your message.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. I Need Help With Plugins
    By FDeathCNA in forum Windows
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 15th, 2015, 01:49 PM
  2. Vst plugins
    By bugmenot in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: January 13th, 2015, 09:58 PM
  3. New to TeamSpeak plugins, looking for MULTIPLE plugins :)!
    By Mycelus in forum Client Plugins / Lua Scripts
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: February 5th, 2014, 07:01 PM
  4. W8 plugins
    By master3395 in forum Windows
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: August 23rd, 2013, 07:35 PM
  5. Replies: 4
    Last Post: February 28th, 2012, 09:48 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •